СОБЫТИЯ

2022
07 марта 2022 года / 18:00

Концертный зал
Музея Прокофьева / Москва
Премьера цикла
Дамы филармонического общества, 12 пьес для фортепиано
Екатерина Мечетина, фортепиано / Москва
Январь 2022 года / 18:00

Большой зал
Московского дома композиторов
ПРЕМЬЕРА ЦИКЛА
Дамы филармонического общества, 12 пьес для фортепиано
Екатерина Мечетина, фортепиано / Москва
2021
25 июня 2021 года / 19:00

Свердловский мужской хоровой колледж / Екатеринбург
Ural Music Night
Новая музыка в зале с витражами
Ave фортепиано
Алина Ежакова, фортепиано / Екатеринбург
25 апреля 2021 года / 19:00

Камерный зал
Московской филармонии
ФИЛАРМОНИЧЕСКИЙ АБОНЕМЕНТ
МИРЫ СОВРЕМЕННОЙ МУЗЫКИ
Clarctic для кларнета и резонирующего фортепиано
Никита Агафонов, кларнет / Москва
21 апреля 2021 года / 19:00

Рахманиновский зал
Московской консерватории
ФИЛАРМОНИЧЕСКИЙ АБОНЕМЕНТ
МИРЫ СОВРЕМЕННОЙ МУЗЫКИ
К Моне для фортепиано
Мона Хаба, фортепиано / Москва
16 апреля 2021 года / 19:00

Камерный зал
Московской филармонии
ФИЛАРМОНИЧЕСКИЙ АБОНЕМЕНТ
МИРЫ СОВРЕМЕННОЙ МУЗЫКИ
Постскриптум для струнного квартета
Струнный квартет Vacuum / Москва
14 апреля 2021 года / 18:00

Концертный зал
Музея Прокофьева / Москва
Концерт к 75-летию со дня
рождения Сергея Беринского
К Моне для фортепиано
Мона Хаба, фортепиано / Москва
25 марта 2021 года / 19:00

Камерный зал
Московской филармонии
РЕТРО-ФЕСТИВАЛЬ К 30-ЛЕТИЮ
АССОЦИАЦИИ СОВРЕМЕННОЙ МУЗЫКИ-2
КЛАССИКА & НЕО
Знаю, что не узнаю для вибрафона и виолончели
Две пьесы
для фортепиано
ГАМ-ансамбль / Москва
05 Марта, 2021 года / 19:00

Камерный зал
Новосибирской филармонии
Фестиваль современной музыки
martовский Код
Цикл пьес для фортепиано
Екатерина Предвечнова, фортепиано / Новосибирск
16 января 2021 года / 21:00

Евангелическо-лютеранский Кафедральный собор Святых Петра и Павла / Москва
ПОСТКЛАССИКА: ЦИММЕР, РИХТЕР, ГЛАСC, ПАЙБЕРДИН, ПЯРТ
Две пьесы для фортепиано
Алексей Холодов, фортепиано / Москва
2020
21 ноября 2020 года / 17:00

Камерный зал
Московской филармонии
VII МЕЖДУНАРОДНЫЙ ФЕСТИВАЛЬ АКТУАЛЬНОЙ МУЗЫКИ
ДРУГОЕ ПРОСТРАНСТВО
Как будто барокко для скрипки, виолончели и фортепиано
ГАМ-ансамбль / Москва
8 марта 2020 года / 19:00

Галерея MoiKa 104 /
Санкт-Петербург, Россия
Locus Nascendi для квартета флейт
Квартет флейт «Сиринкс» / Москва
4 февраля 2020 года / 19:00

Камерный зал
Московской филармонии
Филармонический абонемент
Миры современной музыки
Ave, багатель для фортепиано
Четыре пьесы для фортепиано
Екатерина Мечетина, фортепиано / Москва
16 января 2020 года / 21:00

Евангелическо-лютеранский Кафедральный собор Святых Петра и Павла / Москва
Постклассика: Циммер, Мартынов, Пайбердин
Как будто барокко для флейты, скрипки, виолончели и фортепиано
Ансамбль ClassicaPlus / Москва
Показать больше
2019
3 ноября 2019 года / 19:00

Большой зал
Московского дома композиторов
ХХХXX Международный фестиваль современной музыки Московская осень
Как будто барокко для флейты, скрипки, виолончели и фортепиано
Ансамбль ClassicaPlus / Москва
20 октября 2019 года / 19:00

Камерный зал
Московской филармонии
ФИЛАРМОНИЧЕСКИЙ АБОНЕМЕНТ
МИРЫ СОВРЕМЕННОЙ МУЗЫКИ
Как будто барокко для флейты, скрипки, виолончели и фортепиано
Ансамбль ClassicaPlus / Москва
31 августа 2019 года / 21:00

Филармония «Триумф» / Пермь
New generation / НОЧНОЙ КОНЦЕРТ
Как будто барокко для флейты, скрипки, виолончели и фортепиано
Ансамбль ClassicaPlus / Москва
7 апреля 2019 года / 19:00

Koloniekerkje / Wilhelminaoord, Нидерладны
Органум A-nn-A для струнного трио
Goeyvaerts String Trio / Бельгия
6 марта 2019 года / 19:00

Центра культуры «Урал» / Екатеринбург
PINCODE ENSEMBLE — СЛУШАЕМ/ОБСУЖДАЕМ-4
Гохуа для флейты, кларнета, скрипки, виолончели и фортепиано
Ave, багатель для фортепиано
Sob Out для флейты саксофона, скрипки и виолончели
Как будто барокко для флейты, скрипки, виолончели и фортепиано
Между танцем для флейты, саксофона, скрипки,
виолончели и фортепиано
Pincode Ensemble / Екатеринбург
13 февраля 2019 года / 19:00

Рахманиновский зал
Московской консерватории
Vis-à-vis
Соната для альта соло
Солист «Студии новой музыки» Данила Галочкин, альт / Москва
9 февраля 2019 года / 19:00

Всероссийский музей декоративного искусства / Москва
New generation / Музыка на Балконе
Как будто барокко для флейты, скрипки, виолончели и фортепиано
Ансамбль ClassicaPlus / Москва
2018
9 декабря 2018 года / 19:00

Камерный зал
Московской филармонии
118+. ИСТОРИЯ НОВОЙ МУЗЫКИ С 1901 ГОДА
Ave, багатель для фортепиано
Мона Хаба, piano / Москва
7 декабря 2018 года / 14:00

Камерный зал
Московской филармонии
118+. ИСТОРИЯ НОВОЙ МУЗЫКИ С 1901 ГОДА
Ave, багатель для фортепиано
Мона Хаба, piano / Москва
1 декабря 2018 года / 19:00

Камерный зал
Московской филармонии
VI Московский международный фестиваль актуальной музыки ДРУГОЕ ПРОСТРАНСТВО /
GAME: МОСКВА — БЕРЛИН
Между танцем для флейты, саксофона, скрипки,
виолончели и фортепиано
ГАМ-ансамбль / Москва
Олег Пайбердин, композитор / Москва
24 ноября 2018 года / 14:00

Музей Прокофьева / Москва
Композиторский конкурс Время Прокофьева
Как будто барокко для фагота, фортепиано и чтеца
ГАМ-ансамбль / Москва
14 октября 2018 года / 19:00

Екатерининский зал
Музея-заповедника «Царицыно» / Москва
Московский международный фестиваль Музыкальный Октябрь в Царицыно
Точка неба для камерного оркестра
Ансамбль солистов «Премьера» под руководством В. Таланова
Олег Пайбердин, дирижер / Москва
1 сентября 2018 года / 19:00

«Центр искусств. Москва»
New Generation
Sob Out для флейты, кларнета, скрипки и виолончели
Ансамбль ClassicaPlus / Москва
23 августа 2018 года / 19:00

«Центр искусств. Москва»
New Generation
Sob Out для флейты, кларнета, скрипки и виолончели
Ансамбль ClassicaPlus / Москва
22 апреля, 2018 года / 19:00

Зал «Виктория» ДМШ
имени Табакова / Москва
Locus Nascendi для квартета флейт
Квартет флейт «Сиринкс» / Москва
5 апреля 2018 года / 17:00

Большой концертный зал Казахской национальной консерватории / Алматы
VII Международный фестиваль новой музыки
Наурыз 21
Гохуа для флейты, кларнета, скрипки, виолончели и фортепиано
Ансамбль современной музыки «Игеру» / Казахстан
Фёдор Леднёв, дирижер / Санкт-Петербруг
29 марта 2018 года / 19:00

Камерный зал
Московской филармонии
Филармонический абонемент
МИРЫ СОВРЕМЕННОЙ МУЗЫКИ
В ладу для 4-х виолончелей и фортепиано
ГАМ-Ансамбль / Москва
Олег Пайбердин, дирижер / Москва
2017
7 ноября, 2017 года / 19:00

Концертный зал
Московского дома композиторов
XXXVIV Международный фестиваль современной музыки Московская осень
Lamento для басовой флейты и струнного оркестра
Московский камерный оркестр под руководством Сергея Поспелова
Олег Пайбердин, дирижер / Москва
29 октября, 2017 года / 19:00

Концертный зал
Калининградской филармонии
All-Russian Philharmonic seasons
Cantus Firmus для виолончели соло и фильма Emak-Bakia Ман Рея
И тихий ветер говорил со мной для флейты и саксофона
ГАМ-Ансамбль / Москва
27 октября, 2017 года / 21:00

Kolonia Artyst / Гданьск, Польша
Cantus Firmus для виолончели соло и фильма Emak-Bakia Ман Рея
И тихий ветер говорил со мной для флейты и саксофона
ГАМ-Ансамбль / Москва
24 сентября, 2017 года / 17:00
Crematorium Hofheide / Nieuwrode / Антверпен, Бельгия
Klassiek En Architectuur
Organum A-nn-A для струнного трио
Goeyvaerts String Trio / Бельгия
14 сентября, 2017 года / 17:00

Культурный центр Урал / Екатеринбург
IV Уральская индустриальная биеннале
Между танцем для флейты, саксофона, скрипки,
виолончели и фортепиано
Pincode Ensemble / Екатеринбург
28 июля, 2017 года / 19:00
Chiesa di Sant'Eufemia /
Полето, Италия
Фестиваль камерной музыки Incontri Musicali
Organum A-nn-A для струнного трио
4 июля, 2017 года / 19:00

Арсенал / Нижний Новгород
Постскриптум для струнного квартета
Струнный квартет Cantando / Нижний Новгород
1 июля, 2017 года / 19:00

Шанхай, Китай
New Music Week Festival
Гохуа для флейты, кларнета, скрипки, виолончели и фортепиано
Московский ансамбль современной музыки
29 мая, 2017 года / 19:00

Наньнин, Китай
China-ASIAN Music Festival
Гохуа для флейты, кларнета, скрипки, виолончели и фортепиано
Московский ансамбль современной музыки
27 мая, 2017 года / 19:00

Пекинская консерватория / Китай
Beijing Modern Music Festival
Гохуа для флейты, кларнета, скрипки, виолончели и фортепиано
Московский ансамбль современной музыки
28 апреля, 2017 года / 19:00


H95 Space for Culture / Базель, Швейцария
Internationale Gesellschaft für Neue Musik
Знаю, что не узнаю для виолончели и вибрафона
UmeDuo / Швейцария
22 апреля, 2017 года / 19:00

Концертный зал Сургутского музыкального колледжа
Стерхфест-7 / Другоие концерты
Гохуа для флейты, кларнета, скрипки, виолончели и фортепиано
Ave, богател для фортепиано
Между танцем для флейты, саксофона, скрипки,
виолончели и фортепиано
ГАМ-Ансамбль / Москва
Олег Пайбердин, дирижер / Москва
14 апреля, 2017 года / 19:00

Концертный зал Казахского национального университета искусств / Астана, Казахстан
Гохуа для флейты, кларнета, скрипки, виолончели и фортепиано
Ансамбль современной музыки Игеру / Казахстан
7 февраля, 2017 года / 19:00

Кремлевский концертный зал / Нижний Новгород
Филармонический абонемент
Современникам о современном
Точка неба для камерного оркестра
Оркестр Camerata Sinfonia / Нижний Новгород
Александр Слуцкий, дирижер / Нижний Новгород
19 январь, 2017 года / 19:00

Культурный центр Урал / Екатеринбург
Между танцем для флейты, саксофона, скрипки,
виолончели и фортепиано
Pincode Ensemble / Екатеринбург
2016
November 2, 2016 / 7 PM

Tchaikovsky Concert Hall / Moscow, Russia
V Moscow International Contemporary Music Festival
Another Space
Vox for large symphony orchestra
Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra / Moscow
Vladimir Jurowski, conductor / Germany
November 15, 2016 / 7 PM

Concert Hall of Moscow House
of Composers / Russia
XXXVIII International Contemporary Music Festival
Moscow Autumn
I Know I Shall Not Know for cello & vibraphone
GAMEnsemble / Moscow
May 26, 2016 / 7 PM

Stadsschouwburg / Sint-Niklaas, Belgium
Festival Podium XL
Halleluia for string trio
Goeyvaerts String Trio / Belgium
May 23, 2016 / 7 PM

St. Petersburg, Russia
International New Music Festival ReMusik.org
I Know I Shall Not Know for cello & vibraphone
UmeDuo / Sweden
May 4, 2016 / 7 PM

Church of St. Helena / Bonn, Germany
Wortklangraum / Music and Word / Dialograum Kreuzung an Sankt Helena
Organum A-nn-A for string trio
Goeyvaerts String Trio / Belgium
January 30, 2016 / 7 PM

White Hall of deSingel International Arts Campus / Antwerp, Belgium
Klara In Desingel 2016
Halleluia for string trio
Goeyvaerts String Trio / Belgium
2015
December 23, 2015 / 5 PM

Polish Cultural Centre in Moscow / Russia
Between Dance for flute, saxophone, violin, cello & piano
GAMEnsemble / Moscow
Oleg Paiberdin, conductor / Moscow
December 5, 2015 / 7 PM

Cultural Centre Ural / Yekaterinburg, Russia
Postscriptum for orchestra
Another Orchesra / Yekaterinburg
Alexander Zhemchuzhnikov, conductor / Yekaterinburg
December 4, 2015 / 7 PM

Chamber Hall of Nizhny Novgorod Philharmonie / Russia
Halleluia string trio
Camerata Sinfonica Chamber Ensemble / Nizhny Novgorod
December 2, 2015 / 7 PM

Prokofiev Museum / Moscow, Russia
Between Dance for flute, saxophone, violin, cello & piano
GAMEnsemble / Moscow
Oleg Paiberdin, conductor / Moscow
November 13, 2015 / 7 PM

Concert Hall of Moscow House
of Composers / Russia
XXXVII International Contemporary Music Festival
Moscow Autumn
Between Dance for flute, saxophone, violin, cello & piano
GAMEnsemble / Moscow
Oleg Paiberdin, conductor / Moscow
September 16, 2015 / 5 PM

Cultural Centre Ural / Yekaterinburg, Russia
III Ural Industrial Biennale
Sob Out for flute, saxophone, violin & cello
Pincode Ensemble / Yekaterinburg
June 17, 2015 / 5 PM

Rájec-Jestřebí Château / Brno, Czech Republic
XX International music festival of 13 towns
CONCENTUS MORAVIAE
Organum A-nn-A & Halleluia for string trio
Goeyvaerts String Trio / Belgium
June 7, 2015 / 7 PM

Cultural Center ZIL / Moscow, Russia
And Quiet Wind Was Telling Me for flute & saxophone
GAMEnsemble / Moscow
March 19, 2015 / 7 PM

Concert Hall of Ural Music Collage / Yekaterinburg, Russia
Lamento for bass flute solo & strings
Harmonia Caelestis Orchestra / Yekaterinburg
Edyta Fil / Poland
February 27, 2015 / 7 PM

Cultural Center ZIL / Moscow, Russia
Cantus Firmus for cello solo & the film Emak-Bakia by Man Ray
Sergey Astashonok, cello / Moscow
February 28, 2015 / 7 PM

Paleisconcerten / Apeldoorn,
the Netherlands
Halleluia string trio
Goeyvaerts String Trio / Belgium
2014
November 30, 2014 / 6 PM

Old Concert Hall of Lobachevsky State University / Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
Point Of The Sky for chamber orchestra
Soloists of Nizhny Novgorod Chamber Orchestra
Yevgeny Kirillov, conductor / Nizhny Novgorod
November 18, 2014 / 7 PM

Chamber Hall of Moscow Philharmonie / Russia
And Quiet Wind Was Telling Me for flute & saxophone
GAMEnsemble / Moscow
November 14, 2014 / 7 PM

Concert Hall of Moscow House
of Composers / Russia
And Quiet Wind Was Telling Me for flute & saxophone
GAMEnsemble / Moscow
November 8, 2014 / 7 PM

Museum of Yekaterinburg's History / Russia
And Quiet Wind Was Telling Me for flute & saxophone
GAMEnsemble / Moscow
November 8, 2014 / 11 PM

Lynch Club / Yekaterinburg, Russia
Cantus Firmus for cello solo & the film Emak-Bakia by Man Ray
Sergey Astashonok, cello / Moscow
November 3, 2014 / 7 PM

Prokofiev Museum / Moscow, Russia
Sob Out for saxophone quartet
Ave, bagatelle for piano
Gnesin Saxophone Quartet / Moscow
Viktoria Kuzmina, piano / Moscow
August 30, 2014 / 7 PM

Verk Gallery / Hammerfest, Norway
Organum A-nn-A for string trio
Noor Ensemble / Norway
August 29, 2014 / 7 PM

Cathedral of Northern Lights / Alta, Norway
Organum A-nn-A for string trio
Noor Ensemble / Norway
July 15, 2014 / 7 PM

Literary Avenue / Yekaterinburg, Russia
Push-keen for six instruments
Another Orchesra Soloist Ensemble / Yekaterinburg
April 24, 2014 / 7 PM

Museum of Yekaterinburg 's History / Russia
Sob Out for saxophone quartet
Saxophone PO-Quartet / Yekaterinburg
April 21, 2014 / 7 PM

Opera and Ballet Theatre / Novosibirsk, Russia
IV International contemporary music festival
SIBERIAN SEASONS
Flies Of Argos, one act ballet
Laboratory of New Music Ensemble / Novosibirsk
Sergey Shebalin, conductor / Novosibirsk
April 17, 2014 / 7 PM

KuuB / Utrecht, the Netherlands
Organum A-nn-A & Halleluia for string trio
Goeyvaerts String Trio / Belgium
March 26, 2014 / 7 PM

Sterkh Gallery / Surgut, Russia
ALL-RUSSIAN PHILHARMONIC SEASONS
Postscriptum for string quartet
Romantic Quartet / Moscow
March 1, 2014 / 7 PM

Chamber Hall of Gnesin Music Academy / Moscow, Russia
Sob Out for saxophone quartet
Russian Saxophone Quartet / Moscow
February 9, 2014 / 7 PM

Sint-Niklaas, Belgium
Organum A-nn-A & Halleluia for string trio
Goeyvaerts String Trio / Belgium
January 28, 2014 / 7 PM

Rachmaninov Hall Moscow Conservatory / Russia
Vox for ensemble
Studio for New Music Ensemble / Moscow
Igor Dronov, conductor / Moscow
2013
December 4, 2013 / 7 PM

GULAG Museum / Moscow, Russia
Halleluia for string trio
Cantando Ensemble / Moscow
November 27, 2013 / 7 PM

GULAG Museum / Moscow, Russia
And Quiet Wind Was Telling Me for flute & saxophone
GAMEnsemble / Moscow
November 26, 2013 / 7 PM

Arsenal / Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
Halleluia for string trio
Cantando Ensemble / Nizhny Novgorod
November 26, 2013 / 7 PM

GULAG Museum / Moscow, Russia
In Concord for 8 cellos, double bass & piano
Cello Ensemble directed by Olga Galochkina / Moscow
November 25, 2013 / 7 PM

Concert Hall of Moscow House
of Composers / Russia
XXXVI INTERNATIONAL CONTEMPORARY MUSIC FESTIVAL MOSCOW AUTUMN
In Concord for 8 cellos, double bass & piano
Cello Ensemble directed by Olga Galochkina / Moscow
November 23, 2013 / 7 PM

Concert Hall of Buryat Philharmonie / Ulan-Ude, Russia
ALL-RUSSIAN PHILHARMONIC SEASONS
Cantus Firmus for cello solo & the film Emak-Bakia by Man Ray
Sergey Astashonok, cello / Moscow
November 3, 2013 / 7 PM

GULAG Museum / Moscow, Russia
Sob Out for saxophone quartet
GAMEnsemble / Moscow
October 8, 2013 / 7 PM

Concret Hall of Surgut Philharmonie / Russia
International arts festival the 60th parallel
Ave, bagetelle for piano
Sob Out for saxophone quartet
Ajassa! Ensemble / Finland
GAMEnsemble / Moscow
May 30, 2013 / 7 PM

Chamber Hall of Moscow Philharmonie / Russia
Ave, bagetelle for piano
Mona Khaba, piano / Moscow
May 30, 2013 / 7 PM

Central Square / Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
II International Contemporary Music Festival OPUS 52
Postscriptum for orchestra
Another Orchestra / Yekaterinburg
Alexander Zhemchuzhnikov, conductor / Yekaterinburg
April 26, 2013 / 7 PM

Esslingen, Germany
PODIUM Festival Esslingen
Organum A-nn-A for string trio
Artiom Shishkov, violin / Germany
Nora Romanoff-Schwarzberg, viola / Germany
Michael Rauter, cello / Germany
April 26, 2013 / 7 PM

Sterkh Gallery / Surgut, Russia
Ave, bagetelle for piano
Victoria Kuzmina, piano / Moscow
April 20, 2013 / 7 PM

Cultural Centre Ural / Yekaterinburg, Russia
Postscriptum for orchestra
Another Orchestra / Yekaterinburg
Alexander Zhemchuzhnikov, conductor / Yekaterinburg
April 2, 2013 / 7 PM

Prokofiev Hall of Glinka Museum / Moscow, Russia
Ave, bagetelle for piano
Mona Khaba, piano / Moscow
February 21, 2013 / 7 PM

Chamber Hall of Moscow Philharmonie / Russia
International Contemporary Music Festival
MAGISTER LUDI
Guo Hua for flute, clarinet, violin, cello & piano
GAMEnsemble / Moscow
January 18, 2013 / 7 PM

Chamber Hall of Moscow Philharmonie / Russia
Cantus Firmus for cello solo & the film Emak-Bakia by Man Ray
Sergey Astashonok, cello / Moscow
2012
December 18, 2012 / 7 PM

Cultural Centre Ugor / Syktyvkar, Russia
ALL-RUSSIAN PHILHARMONIC SEASONS
Cantus Firmus for cello solo & the film Emak-Bakia by Man Ray
Sergey Astashonok, cello / Moscow
December 9, 2012 / 7 PM

Skorokhod / St. Petersburg, Russia
Organum A-nn-A for string trio
Goeyvaerts String Trio / Belgium
December 7, 2012 / 7 PM

Chamber Hall of Moscow Philharmonie, Russia
III MOSCOW INTERNATIONAL CONTEMPORARY MUSIC FESTIVAL
ANOTHER SPACE
Organum A-nn-A for string trio
Goeyvaerts String Trio / Belgium
December 7, 2012 / 4 PM

Chamber Hall of Moscow Philharmonie, Russia
III MOSCOW INTERNATIONAL CONTEMPORARY MUSIC FESTIVAL
ANOTHER SPACE
Flies Of Argos for chamber ensemble
Laboratory for New Music / Novosibirsk
Sergey Shebalin, conductor / Novosibirsk
November 14, 2012 / 7 PM

GULAG Museum / Moscow, Russia
Cantus Firmus for cello solo & the film Emak-Bakia by Man Ray
Sergey Astashonok, cello / Moscow
November 4, 2012 / 7 PM

Concert Hall of Astana State Conservatory / Kazakhstan
Cantus Firmus for cello solo & the film Emak-Bakia by Man Ray
Sergey Astashonok, cello / Moscow
October 30, 2012 / 7 PM

Handelsbeurs Concertzaal / Ghent, Belgium
ISCM World Music Days
Guo Hua for flute, clarinet, violin, cello & piano
Het Collectief Ensemble / Belgium
October 18, 2012 / 7 PM

Museum of Yekaterinburg's History / Russia
Locus Nascendi for flute quartet
Boehm Flute Quartet / Yekaterinburg
October 11, 2012 / 7 PM

Jurgenson Club / Moscow, Russia
On-line Contemporary Music Festival
Cantus Firmus for cello solo & the film Emak-Bakia by Man Ray
Sergey Astashonok, cello / Moscow
October 6, 2012 / 7 PM

Evangelical Lutheran Cathedral
of Saints Peter and Paul / Moscow, Russia
Sob Out for saxophone quartet
GAMEnsemble / Moscow
October 3, 2012 / 7 PM

Chamber Hall of Moscow Philharmonie / Russia
Sob Out for saxophone quartet
GAMEnsemble / Moscow
October 2, 2012 / 7 PM

Chamber Hall of House
of Composers / Kyiv, Ukraine
International Contemporary Music Festival
KYIV-MUSIC-FEST
Clarctic for clarinet solo & resonated piano
Ricochet Ensemble / Alexei Boiko, clarinet / Kyiv
September 27, 2012 / 7 PM

Museum of Yekaterinburg's History / Russia
Halleluia for string quartet
Yo-Quartet / Yekaterinburg
September 7, 2012 / 7 PM

Arsenal / Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
Scratch-Cantatas
Prayer for boy choir, 3 saxophones, strings & percussions with improvising DJ
Boy Choir of Nizhny Novgorod of Sivukhin Choir College
May 17, 2012 / 7 PM

Museum of Yekaterinburg's History / Russia
Sob Out for cello quartet
Ferdinand Quartet / Yekaterinburg
April 30, 2012 / 7 PM

Kemerovo, Russia
Cantus Firmus for cello solo & the film Emak-Bakia by Man Ray
Sergey Astashonok, cello / Moscow
April 22, 2012 / 7 PM

Boat of Garten Community Hall / UK
Osprey Music Society Recital
Sob Out for clarinet quartet
Scottish Clarinet Quartet / Scotland
April 20, 2012 / 7 PM

Cultural Centre Ural / Yekaterinburg, Russia
Postscriptum for chamber ensemble
Anther Orchestra / Yekaterinburg
April 18, 2012 / 7 PM

Glinka Museum / Moscow, Russia
And The Quiet Wind Was Telling Me for flute & saxophone
GAMEnsemble / Moscow
April 15, 2012 / 7 PM

Chamber Hall of Kemerovo State University / Russia
CONTEMPORARY MUSIC FESTIVAL THESISES
Cantus Firmus for cello solo & the film Emak-Bakia by Man Ray
And The Quiet Wind Was Telling Me for flute & saxophone
GAMEnsemble / Moscow
April 15, 2012 / 7 PM

Organ Hall of Tchelyabinsk Philharmonie / Russia
Contemporary music festival
Organum A-nn-A for clarinet, violin and cello
Moscow Contemporary Music Ensemble
April 13, 2012 / 7 PM

Concert Hall of Sverdlovsk Philharmonie / Yekaterinburg, Russia
AVANTGARDE IN THE BAROQUE STYLE
Organum A-nn-A for clarinet, violin and cello
Moscow Contemporary Music Ensemble
April 13, 2012 / 7 PM

Sterkh Gallery / Surgut, Russia
STERKH-FEST-2
Organum A-nn-A for clarinet, violin and cello
Moscow Contemporary Music Ensemble
April 2, 2012 / 7 PM

Concert Hall of Tomsk Music
Collage / Russia
Edison Denisov International
Contemporary Music Festival
Oskrivik for clarinet, trombone, violin, cello & double bass
Laboratory for New Music / Novosibirsk
March 29, 2012 / 7 PM

Concert Hall of Barnaul
Philharmonie / Russia
International festival SIBIRIAN SEASONS
Clarctic for clarinet solo & resonated piano
Mikhail Beznosov, clarinet / Moscow
March 28, 2012 / 7 PM

Concert Hall of Barnaul
Philharmonie / Russia
Edison Denisov International
Contemporary Music Festival
Cantus Firmus for cello solo & the film Emak-Bakia by Man Ray
Sergey Astashonok, cello / Moscow
March 28, 2012 / 7 PM

Chamber Hall of Novosibirsk State Opera House / Russia
International festival SIBIRIAN SEASONS
Oskrivik for clarinet, trombone, violin, cello & double bass
Clarctic for clarinet solo & resonated piano
Laboratory for New Music / Novosibirsk
Mikhail Beznosov, clarinet / Moscow
March 25, 2012 / 7 PM

Chamber Hall of Moscow Philharmonie / Russia
Philharmonic Subscription GALLERY OF ACTUAL MUSIC
Clarctic for clarinet solo & resonated piano
Mikhail Beznosov, clarinet / Moscow
March 10, 11, 2012 / 7 PM

Sint-Niklaas, Belgium
Organum A-nn-A for string trio
Goeyvaerts String Trio / Belgium
March 4, 2012 / 7 PM

Gallery Zwarte Panter / Antwerpen, Belgium
Organum A-nn-A for string trio
Goeyvaerts String Trio / Belgium
March 3, 2012 / 7 PM

Gallery Link / Ghent, Belgium
Organum A-nn-A for string trio
Goeyvaerts String Trio / Belgium
February 5, 2012 / 7 PM

Gallery Sofie Lachaert / Ghent, Belgium
Organum A-nn-A for string trio
Goeyvaerts String Trio / Belgium
2011
December 8, 2011 / 7 PM

Rachmaninov Hall of Moscow Conservatory / Russia
XIII International Contemporary Music Festival
MOSCOW FORUM
Postscriptum for chamber ensemble
Studio for New Music Ensemble / Moscow
Igor Dronov, conductor / Moscow
November 26, 2011 / 7 PM

Holy Apostles' Church / London, UK
Sob Out for clarinet quartet
Scottish Clarinet Quartet / Scotland
November 9, 2011 / 7 PM

Concert Hall of Moscow of House Composers / Russia
Postscriptum for cello solo & strings
XX Century Ensemble / Moscow
Oleg Tantsov, conductor / Moscow
October 28, 2011 / 7 PM

Chamber Hall of Moscow Philharmonie / Russia
Philharmonic Subscription HORROR CITY
Postscriptum for string quartet
Romantic Quartet / Moscow
October 22, 2011 / 7 PM

Concert Hall of Central
Painter House / Moscow, Russia
Postscriptum for string quartet
Romantic Quartet / Moscow
October 3, 2011 / 7 PM

Glinka Museum / Moscow, Russia
II International Festival GALLERY OF ACTUAL MUSIC
Postscriptum for 12 cellos
Cello Ensemble directed by Olga Galochkina / Moscow
September 27, 2011 / 7 PM

Chamber Hall of House
of Composers / Kyiv, Ukraine
International Contemporary Music Festival
KYIV-MUSIC-FEST
Guo Hua for flute, clarinet, violin, cello & piano
Ricochet Ensemble / Ukraine
September 24, 2011 / 7 PM

Concert Hall of Novosibirsk State Conservatory / Novosibirsk, Russia
ART-practicum
Guo Hua for flute, clarinet, violin, cello & piano
Sob Out for flute, clarinet, violin & cello
Cantus Firmus for cello solo and the film Emak-Bakia by Man Rey
Laboratory of New Music Ensemble / Novosibirsk
Sergey Shebalin, conductor / Novosibirsk
Oleg Paiberdin, conductor / Moscow
September 24, 2011 / 7 PM

Cultural Centre Ural / Yekaterinburg, Russia
Academic Music: XXI Century
Guo Hua for flute, clarinet, violin, cello & piano
Pincode Ensemble / Yekaterinburg
September 3, 2011 / 7 PM

Tchaikovsky Musical College / Tchaikovsky, Russia
International MCME's Academy in Tchaikovsky City
Guo Hua for flute, clarinet, violin, cello & piano
Moscow Contemporary Music Ensemble
June 24, 2011 / 7 PM

Central Square / Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
International Night Contemporary Music Festival
OPUS 52
Sob Out for flute, saxophone, violin & cello
And The Quiet Wind Was Telling Me for flute & saxophone
GAMEnsemble / Moscow
May 15, 2011 / 7 PM

House of Composers / St. Petersburg, Russia
47th International Contemporary Music Festival
ST. PETERSBURG MUSIC SPRING
Sob Out for flute, saxophone, violin & cello
GAMEnsemble / Moscow
May 14, 2011 / 9 PM

GULAG Museum / Moscow, Russia
NIGHT IN THE MUSEUM
Sob Out for flute, saxophone, violin & cello
GAMEnsemble / Moscow
May 8, 2011 / 7 PM

SperlGalerie Zeitgenössische Kunst / Potsdam, Germany
INTERSONANZEN BRANDENBURGIAN FESTIVAL
FOR CONTEMPORARY MUSIC
Guo Hua for flute, clarinet, violin, cello & piano
Moscow Contemporary Music Ensemble
May 4, 2011 / 7 PM

Moscow House of Nationalities / Russia
Guo Hua for flute, clarinet, violin, cello & piano
Moscow Contemporary Music Ensemble
April 20, 2011 / 7 PM

Chamber Hall of Tchelyabinsk Philharmonie / Russia
Guo Hua for flute, clarinet, violin, cello & piano
Moscow Contemporary Music Ensemble
April 19, 2011 / 7 PM

Concert Hall of Sverdlovsk Philharmonie / Yekaterinburg, Russia
POINT, LINES, ZIGZAGS: 25 NEW MUSIC COMPOSITIONS
Guo Hua for flute, clarinet, violin, cello & piano
Moscow Contemporary Music Ensemble
March 30, 2011 / 7 PM

City Museum / Skopje, Macedonia
International Contemporary Music Festival
DAYS OF MACEDONIAN MUSIC
Guo Hua for flute, clarinet, violin, cello & piano
Moscow Contemporary Music Ensemble
March 26, 2011 / 7 PM

Sterkh Gallery / Surgut, Moscow
Cantus Firmus for cello solo and the film Emak-Bakia by Man Rey
Sob Out for alto flute, clarinet, violin & cello
GAMEnsemble / Moscow
February 12, 2011 / 7 PM

Russian Cultural Centre in Tallinn / Estonia
Sob Out for clarinet quartet
Sax Est / Estonia
2010
December 21, 2010 / 5 PM

Jurgenson Drawing Room / Moscow, Russia
All-Russian festival MUSIC PANORAMA of RUSSIA
And Quiet Wind Was Telling Me for flute & saxophone
Edita Fil, flute / Poland
Andrey Kravchenko, saxophone / Russia
December 18, 2010 / 7 PM

Cultural Centre Ural / Yekaterinburg, Russia
Sob Out for cello quartet & saxophone
Ferdinand Quartet / Yekaterinburg
Alexander Zakharov, saxophone / Yekaterinburg
November 27, 2010 / 7 PM

Cenre des arts of Enghien-Les-Bains / Paris, France
And Quiet Wind Was Telling Me for flute & saxophone
Edita Fil, flute / Poland
Andrey Kravchenko, saxophone / Russia
November 25, 2010 / 7 PM

Concert Hall of Moscow House
of composers / Russia
XXXIII INTERNATIONAL CONTEMPORARY MUSIC FESTIVAL MOSCOW AUTUMN
Ultraviolet Catastrophe for violin, cello & piano
Moscow Contemporary Music Ensemble
November 20, 2010 / 7 PM

Contemporary Arts
Museum PERMM / Perm, Russia
Biannual Exhibition BOOMERANG
Cantus Firmus for cello solo & the film Emak-Bakia by Man Ray
And Quiet Wind Was Telling Me for flute & saxophone
Edita Fil, flute / Poland
Andrey Kravchenko, saxophone / Russia
Sergey Astashonok, cello / Moscow
November 17, 2010 / 7 PM

State Centre of Contemporary Arts / Moscow, Russia
III contemporary arts festival PRIGOV-FEST
Cantus Firmus for cello solo & the film Emak-Bakia by Man Ray
Sergey Astashonok, cello / Moscow
November 11, 2010 / 7 PM

Sterkh Gallery / Surgut, Russia
Halleluia & Choral for string quartet
Romantic Quartet / Moscow
November 4, 2010 / 7 PM

Chamber Hall of Glinka Museum / Moscow, Russia
International festival MUSIC OF OUR TIME
Guo Hua for flute, clarinet, violin, cello & piano
Moscow Contemporary Music Ensemble
November 1, 2010 / 7 PM

Chamber Hall of House
of composers / Kyiv, Ukraine
International Contemporary Music Festival
KYIV-MUSIC-FEST
Guo Hua for flute, clarinet, violin, cello & piano
Ricochet Ensemble / Ukraine
October 25, 2010 / 7 PM

Chamber Hall of Sverdlovsk Philharmonie / Yekaterinburg, Russia
Cantus Firmus for cello solo & the film Emak-Bakia by Man Ray
Sergey Astashonok, cello / Moscow
October 24, 2010 / 7 PM

Vitry-sur-Seine, France
Year of Russia — France
Guo Hua for flute, clarinet, violin, cello & piano
Moscow Contemporary Music Ensemble
September 28, 2010 / 7 PM

Palace of Arts / Lviv, Ukraine
International Contemporary Music Festival CONTRASTS
Cantus Firmus for cello solo & the film Emak-Bakia by Man Ray
Sergey Astashonok, cello / Moscow
September 27, 2010 / 7 PM

Dzyga Club / Lviv, Ukraine
International Contemporary Music Festival CONTRASTS
And Quiet Wind Was Telling Me for flute & saxophone
Edyta Fil, flute / Poland
Andrey Kravchenko, saxophone / Moscow
July 17, 2010 / 7 PM

Theater Hause Stuttgart / Germany
Solitude-Night / CONGRATULATIONS, SCHLOSS SOLITUDE
And Quiet Wind Was Telling Me for flute & saxophone
Vocalsolisten Stuttgart / Germany
June 22, 23, 2010 / 7 PM

Craft-Hall of Moscow Philharmonie / Russia
II MOSCOW INTERNATIONAL CONTEMPORARY MUSIC FESTIVAL
ANOTHER SPACE
Sob Out for saxophone quartet
Cantus Firmus for cello solo & the film Emak-Bakia by Man Ray
GAMEnsemble / Moscow
Sergey Astashonok, cello / Moscow
June 22, 23, 2010 / 7 PM

Jurgenson Drawing Room / Moscow, Russia
To the 65 anniversary of the Great Victory
Locus Nascendi for flute quartet
And Quiet Wind Was Telling Me for flute & saxophone
Ave, bagatelle for piano
Sob Out for saxophone quartet
GAMEnsemble / Moscow
April 22, 2010 / 7 PM

Chamber Hall of Moscow Philharmonie / Russia
Philharmonic Subscription LIVE TRACK I
Cantus Firmus for cello solo & the film Emak-Bakia by Man Ray
Sergey Astashonok, cello / Moscow
March 25, 2010 / 7 PM

Chamber Hall of Moscow Philharmonie / Russia
Philharmonic Subscription LIVE TRACK II
And Quiet Wind Was Telling Me for flute & saxophone
Edyta Fil, flute / Poland
Andrey Kravchenko, saxophone / Moscow
January 15, 2010 / 7 PM

Centre culturel d'Evere / Brussels, Belgium
Festival NEW CONSONANT MUSIC
Sob Out for saxophone quartet
Alcatrasax Quartet / Belgium
2009
December 8, 2009 / 7 PM

Chamber Hall of Moscow Philharmonie, Russia
BLEND. MUSIC WITH PICTURES
Halleluia for string quartet
Romantic Quartet / Moscow
November 23, 2009 / 7 PM

Concert Hall of Moscow House
of composers / Russia
XXXII INTERNATIONAL CONTEMPORARY MUSIC FESTIVAL MOSCOW AUTUMN
Guo Hua for flute, clarinet, violin, cello & piano
Moscow Contemporary Music Ensemble
November 22, 2009 / 7 PM

Moscow / Russia
XVI International Arts Festival ART-NOVEMBER
Locus Nascendi for flute quartet
Syrinx Flute Quartet / Moscow
October 17, 2009 / 7 PM

Sterkh Gallery / Surgut, Russia
STRING QUARTET MODERN I
Halleluia for string quartet
Romantic Quartet / Moscow
June 30, 2009 / 5 PM

Luxembourg
Workshop EUROPE MEETS CHINA
Guo Hua for guzheng, erhu, flute, clarinet, violin, cello & percussions
Luxembourg Sinfonietta Ensemble
May 29, 2009 / 7 PM

Chamber Hall of Moscow Philharmonie / Russia
Clarctic for clarinet solo with resonant piano
Oleg Tantsov, clarinet / Moscow
May 26, 2009 / 7 PM

Chamber Hall of Moscow Philharmonie / Russia
International contemporary music festival
EUROPE-ASIA
Clarctic for clarinet solo with resonant piano
Oleg Tantsov, clarinet / Moscow
April 25, 2009 / 7 PM

Chamber Hall of Moscow Philharmonie / Russia
Ave, bagatelle for piano
Yekaterina Richter, clarinet / Moscow
March 16, 18, 2009 / 7 PM

Chamber Hall and Meierhold Hold
of Moscow Philharmonie / Russia
MOSCOW INTERNATIONAL CONTEMPORARY MUSIC FESTIVAL
ANOTHER SPACE
Push-Keen for chamber ensemble
Flies Of Argos for chamber ensemble
Moscow Contemporary Music Ensemble
Studio for New Music Ensemble / Moscow
January 28, 2009 / 7 PM

Myaskovsky Hall / Moscow, Russia
FESTIVAL OF FORUM CLASSIKA
Ave, bagatelle for piano
Monika Khaba, piano / Moscow
January 14, 2009 / 7 PM

Chamber Hall of Moscow Philharmonie / Russia
LOOKING EARS
Clarctic for clarinet solo with resonating piano
Oleg Tantsov, clarinet / Moscow
January 13, 2009 / 7 PM

Myaskovsky Hall / Moscow, Russia
Music of the XXI century: young composers
Ave, bagatelle for piano
Monika Khaba, piano / Moscow
2008
November 26, 2008 / 7 PM

Concert Hall of Moscow House
of Composers / Russia
XXXI International contemporary music festival
MOSCOW AUTUMN
Push-Keen for chamber ensemble
Moscow Contemporary Music Ensemble
November 25, 2008 / 7 PM

Concert Hall of Lviv Philharmonie / Ukraine
Sob Out for clarinet quartet
November 22, 2008 / 7 PM

Kaunas Philharmonic Hall / Litva
XIII International Festival for Contemporary Music
IS ARTI
Push-Keen for chamber ensemble
Moscow Contemporary Music Ensemble
October 14, 2008 / 7 PM

Kaunas Philharmonic Hall / Litva
PHILHARMONIC SUBSCRIPTION No. 119
Ave, bagatelle for piano
Monika Khaba, piano / Moscow
October, 2008 / 7 PM

Kyiv, Ukraine
INTERNATIONAL CONTEMPORARY MUSIC FESTIVAL
KYIV-MUSIC-FEST
Sob Out for clarinet quartet
September 28, 2008 / 7 PM

Jurgenson Drawing Room / Moscow, Russia
Oskrivik for cello solo
Alexander Zagorinsky, cello / Moscow
September 26, 2008 / 7 PM

Rachmaninov Hall of Tchaikovsky Conservatory / Moscow, Russia
International Festival for Contemporary Music MOSCOW FORUM
Ave, bagatelle for piano
Monika Khaba, piano / Moscow
September 13—21, 2008

Tchelyabinsk, Yekaterinburg, Perm, Kudymkar, Aleksandrov / Russia
International Ecological Festival
for Contemporary Arts
Clarctic for clarinet solo with prepare piano
Oleg Tantsov, clarinet / Moscow
June 30, 2008 / 7 PM

Concert Hall of Tokyo College
of Music / Japan
Anthem In Memory of Purcell for 12 violas
Viola Ensemble of Tokyo College of Music / Japan
March 27, 2008 / 7 PM

Central Museum of Wireless named after A. S. Popov / St. Petersburg, Russia
PIPHIAN GAMES CONTESTS OF COMPOSERS / Futuristic congress
Oskrivik for chamber ensemble

eNsemble / St. Petersburg
Fedor Lednev, conductor / St. Petersburg
2007
December 12, 2007 / 7 PM

Concert Hall of State Institute
of Art Knowledge / Moscow, Russia
DEDICATION TO ALTO-FLUTE
Locus Nascendi for flute quartet

Syrinx Flute Quartet / Moscow
October, 2007 / 7 PM

Chamber Hall of Riga New Theatre / Riga, Latvia
Sob Out for clarinet quartet

Quattro Differente / Latvia
July 9, 2007 / 7 PM

Radio Culture 91,6 FM / Moscow, Russia
RUSSIA — FINLAND. DIALOGUE OF NORTH NEIGHBOURS
Organum A-nn-A for clarinet, violin & cello

Moscow Contemporary Music Ensemble
May, 2007 / 7 PM

Concert Hall of Ural Music College / Yekaterinburg, Russia
all-Russian concert series CONTEMPORARY MUSIC / RUSSIA — FINLAND. DIALOGUE OF NORTH NEIGHBOURS
Organum A-nn-A for clarinet, violin & cello

Moscow Contemporary Music Ensemble
May, 2007 / 7 PM

Perm Musical College / Russia
Diaghilev Seasons Festival /
RUSSIA — FINLAND. DIALOGUE OF NORTH NEIGHBOURS
Organum A-nn-A for clarinet, violin & cello

Moscow Contemporary Music Ensemble
May 13, 2007 / 7 PM

Grand Hall of Moscow State Conservatory / Russia
International festival UNIVERSE OF SOUND
Locus Nascendi for flute quartet

Syrinx Flute Quartet / Moscow
April 23, 2007 / 7 PM

Glinka Museum / Moscow, Russia
Locus Nascendi for flute quartet

Syrinx Flute Quartet / Moscow
April 17, 2007 / 7 PM

Rachmaninov Concert Hall
of Moscow State Conservatory / Russia
Locus Nascendi for flute quartet

Syrinx Flute Quartet / Moscow
April 14, 2007 / 7 PM

Carlops Village Hall / West Linton, Scotland
Sob Out for clarinet quartet

Scottish Clarinet Quartet / Scotland
March 11, 2007 / 7 PM

Enterprise Music / Ballater, Scotland
UPPER DEESIDE MUSIC
Sob Out for clarinet quartet

Scottish Clarinet Quartet / Scotland
February 18, 2007 / 7 PM

Cowal Music Club / Dunoon, Scotland
UPPER DEESIDE MUSIC
Sob Out for clarinet quartet

Scottish Clarinet Quartet / Scotland
2006
November 12, 2006 / 7 PM

Yurgenson Drawing Room / Moscow, Russia
FESTIVAL OF YOUNG RUSSIAN COMPOSERS
Anthem In Memory of Pursell for 12 violas
October 29, 2006 / 7 PM

Monymusk, Scotland
Monymusk Arts Trust
Sob Out for clarinet quartet

Scottish Clarinet Quartet / Scotland
May 14, 2006 / 9 PM

Monymusk, Scotland
International Contemporary Music FESTIVAL
SONIC FUSION
Sob Out for clarinet quartet

Scottish Clarinet Quartet / Scotland
April 4, 2006 / 7 PM

Concert Hall of Moscow House
of Composers / Russia
RUSSIAN COMPOSERS ASSOCIATION CONGRESS
Flies Of Argos for instrumental ensemble

Studio for New Music Ensemble / Moscow
April 1, 2006 / 7 PM

Central Museum of Wireless named after A. S. Popov / St. Petersburg, Russia
PIPHIAN GAMES CONTESTS OF COMPOSERS / Not great tragedy. eNsemble beside A. Pushkin
Push-Keen for chamber ensemble

eNsemble / St. Petersburg
Fedor Lednev, conductor / Petersburg
Participation in festivals
  • Moscow Autumn, International contemporary music festival (1999, 2002, 2005, 2008—2019)
  • Musical October in Tsaritsyno, Moscow International festival (2018)
  • New Music Week Festival (Shanghai, China, 2017)
  • China-ASIAN Music Festival (Nanning, China, 2017)
  • Beijing Modern Music Festival (Beijing, China, 2017)
  • SterkhFest (Surgut, 2016, 2017)
  • Another Space, International actual music festival (Moscow, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2014, 2016, 2018)
  • reMusik, International new music festival [St. Petersburg, 2016)
  • Ural Industrial Biennale (Yekaterinburg, 2015)
  • Concentus Moraviae, XX International music festival of 13 towns (Brno, Czech Republic, 2015)
  • Contemporary Folk, International music festival (Nizhny Novgorod, 2014)
  • Ahead of Time, Youth contemporary music forum (Yekaterinburg, 2014)
  • Siberian Seasons, International contemporary music festival (Novosibirsk, 2012, 2014)
  • Passages, International music festival (Sint Niklaas, Belgium 2014)
  • Opus 52, International night contemporary music festival (Nizhny Novgorod, 2011, 2013)
  • Magister Ludi, International contemporary music festival (Moscow, 2013)
  • Traditions and Classics of Avangard, contemporary music festival (Syktyvkar, 2012)
  • World Music Days, International contemporary music festival (Ghent, Belgium, 2012)
  • Kyiv-Music-Fest, International contemporary music festival (Kyiv, 2008, 2010, 2012)
  • John Cage. Silent Presence, music festival (Moscow, 2012)
  • On-Line Contemporary Music Festival (Moscow, 2012)
  • Scratch-cantatas, International contemporary music festival (Nizhny Novgorod, 2012)
  • Theses, III festival of different arts (Kemerovo, 2012)
  • International contemporary music festival named after Edison Denisov (Tomsk, 2012)
  • Moscow Forum, International contemporary music festival (2008, 2011)
  • Gallery of Actual Music, International festival [Moscow, 2011, 2019)
  • Art-practicum in frame of III International youth innovative forum Interra (Novosibirsk, 2011)
  • St. Petersburg Music Spring, 47th International contemporary music festival (St. Petersburg, 2011)
  • Intersonanzen Brandenburgian Festival for Contemporary Music (Potsdam, Germany, 2011)
  • Point, Lines, Zigzags: 25 New Music Compositions, Festival of Russian chamber ensembles (Yekaterinburg, 2011)
  • Days of Macedonian Music, International contemporary music festival (Skopje, Macedonia, 2011)
  • Tenth Spring. Musical Offering to The Sterkh Gallery, festival for contemporary arts (Surgut, 2011)
  • Music Panorama of Russia, All-Russian contemporary music festival (Moscow, 2010)
  • Four Cellos Plus, PinClub project (Yekaterinburg, 2010)
  • What We Hear And What Faces Us, Biannual exhibition (Enghien-Les-Bains, France, 2010)
  • Boomerang, Biannual exhibition (Perm, 2010)
  • PrigovFest, III contemporary arts festival (Moscow, 2010)
  • Music of Our Time, International contemporary music festival (Moscow, 2010)
  • IV International contemporary music festival (Perm, 2010)
  • Contrasts, International contemporary music festival (Lviv, Ukraine 2001, 2010)
  • Der Sommer in Stuttgart, International contemporary music festival (Germany, 2010)
  • New Consonant Music, International festival (Belgium, Brussels, 2010)
  • Russia – Germany. Window on Contemporary Music, III International contemporary music festival (Perm, 2009)
  • Art-November, XVI International arts festival (Moscow, 2009)
  • Europe Meets China, International composers workshop (Luxembourg, 2009)
  • Europe-Asia, International contemporary music festival (Kazan, 2009)
  • Forum the Classics, Music festival (Moscow, 2009)
  • Is Arti, XIII International contemporary music festival (Kaunas, Lithuania 2008)
  • Together, International contemporary music festival (Moscow, Yekaterinburg, Chelyabinsk, Perm, Kudymkar, Aleksandrov, 2008)
  • Pythian Games, New music festival-competition (St. Petersburg, 2003, 2006, 2008)
  • Dyagilev seasons: Perm—Petersburg—Paris, International festival (Perm, 2007)
  • Contemporary music, All-Russian subscription (Yekaterinburg, Perm, Moscow, 2007)
  • Universe of Sound, International music festival (Moscow, 2007)
  • Young Russian Composers' Festival (Moscow, 2006)
  • Sonic Fusion Festival (Edinburgh, Scotland 2006)
  • Panorama of Russian Music, All-Russian contemporary music festival (Moscow, 2006)
  • International Youth Music Forum (Kiev, Ukraine, 2001, 2003, 2005)
  • Goeyvaerts Consort (Sint-Niklaas, Belgium, 2004)
  • Festspiel, New music festival (Yekaterinburg, 2003)
  • Avet Terterian's Lines, International new music festival (Yekaterinburg, 2002)
  • December Evenings, Contemporary chamber music festival (Yekaterinburg, 2001)
  • LederFabrik Endingen, Contemporary music project (Endingen, Belgium, 2001)
  • Sound & Space, New music festival (Yekaterinburg, 2001)
  • The International Gaudeamus Music Week (Amsterdam, the Netherlands, 2001)
  • Musik aus Solitude, International contemporary music festival (Stuttgart, Germany, 2000)
  • Allein im Kreis, International contemporary music festival [Stuttgart, Germany, 2000)
  • Music Tribute to Yekaterinburg, Contemporary music festival (Yekaterinburg, 1998)
  • Music before Christmas, Contemporary music festival (Yekaterinburg, 1997)
  • Creative Workshop, Contemporary music festival (Moscow, 1997)
  • New Music — New Names, Festival of young composers of Ural State (Yekaterinburg, 1996)
  • Ivanovo Seminars of Young Composers directed by Sergey Berinsky (Moscow—Ivanovo, 1995—1997)
  • Sound Ways, III International Seminar of contemporary music (St. Petersburg, 1994)
Made on
Tilda